Skip to main content

List of Former Eastern DC Members

  • Mr CHAN Ka-yau, Jason (Elected member)
    Fortress Hill
    (Up to 31 May 2021)
  • Ms CHAN Po-king (Elected member)
    Quarry Bay
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr CHAN Wing-tai (Elected member)
    Siu Sai Wan
    (Up to 14 September 2021)
  • Mr CHENG Tat-hung (Elected member)
    Tanner
    (Up to 10 May 2021)
  • Mr CHEUNG Chun-kit (Elected member)
    Hing Tung
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr CHEUNG Kwok-cheong (Elected member)
    Nam Fung
    (Up to 14 July 2021)
  • Dr CHIU Ka-yin, Andrew (Elected member)
    Tai Koo Shing West
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr CHOI Chi-keung, Peter (Elected member)
    Tsui Tak
    (Up to 9 September 2021)
  • Mr CHUI Chi-kin (Elected member)
    Yue Wan
    (Up to 9 May 2021)
  • Ms Fu Kai-lam, Karrine (Elected member)
    Fort Street
    (Up to 31 May 2021)
  • Mr HO Wai-lun (Elected member)
    Lower Yiu Tung
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Ms ISHIGAMI LEE Fung-king, Alice (Elected member)
    Yan Lam
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Mr KU Kwai-yiu (Elected member)
    Tsui Wan
    (Up to 14 July 2021)
  • Mr KWOK Chi-chung (Elected member)
    A Kung Ngam
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr LAI Chi-keong, Joseph (Elected member)
    Fei Tsui
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Ms LAI Tsz-yan (Elected member)
    Kai Hiu
    (Up to 14 September 2021)
  • Mr LEE Yue-shun (Elected member)
    Kam Ping
    (Up to 31 August 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Siu-sun, Patrick (Elected member)
    Kornhill Garden
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr MAK Tak-ching (Elected member)
    Sai Wan Ho
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr NG Cheuk-ip (Elected member)
    Wan Tsui
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Mr NGAI Chi-ho, Derek (Elected member)
    Kornhill
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Mr PUI Chi-lap, James (Elected member)
    Healthy Village
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr SO Yat-hang (Elected member)
    Aldrich Bay
    (Up to 14 September 2021)
  • Mr TSANG Kin-shing, Bull (Elected member)
    Lok Hong
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Ms TSANG Yan-ying (Elected member)
    King Yee
    (Up to 31 May 2021)
  • Ms TSE Miu-yee (Elected member)
    Hing Man
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Ms WEI Siu-lik (Elected member)
    Lei King Wan
    (Up to 14 September 2021)
  • Mr WONG Chun-sing, Patrick (Elected member)
    Tai Koo Shing East
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Ms WONG Yi, Christine (Elected member)
    Heng Fa Chuen
    (Up to 31 Mar 2021)