Skip to main content

List of Former Islands DC Members

  • Mr LEE Ka-ho (Elected member)
    Tung Chung Central
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Kwok-ho (Elected member)
    Cheung Chau
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Ms TSANG Sau-ho, Josephine (Elected member)
    Peng Chau & Hei Ling Chau
    (Up to 1 May 2022)
  • Mr TSUI Sang-hung, Sammy (Elected member)
    Tung Chung North
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Mr WONG Chun-yeung (Elected member)
    Tung Chung South
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Ms YUNG Wing-sheung, Amy (Elected member)
    Discovery Bay
    (Up to 9 July 2021)