Skip to main content

List of Former Kwai Tsing DC Members

  • Mr CHEUNG Kwan-kiu, Steve (Elected member)
    Lai Wah
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr CHEUNG Man-lung (Elected member)
    Cheung On
    (Up to 19 July 2021)
  • Mr CHOI Nga-man (Elected member)
    Cho Yiu
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr CHOW Wai-hung, Rayman (Elected member)
    Kwai Shing East Estate
    (Up to 18 July 2021)
  • Mr HON Chun-yin (Elected member)
    Cheung Ching
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr HUI Kei-cheung (Elected member)
    Upper Tai Wo Hau
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Mr KWOK Tsz-kin (Elected member)
    Tsing Yi South
    (Up to 7 Oct 2021)
  • Mr LAU Chi-kit (Elected member)
    Ching Fat
    (Up to 11 July 2021)
  • Miss LEUNG Ching-shan (Elected member)
    Kwai Shing West Estate
    (Up to 20 Oct 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Kam-wai (Elected member)
    Kwai Chung Estate North
    (Up to 11 Nov 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Kwok-wah (Elected member)
    Shek Lei South
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Wing-kuen (Elected member)
    On Yam
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Yiu-chung (Elected member)
    Kwai Fong
    (Up to 26 February 2021)
  • Mr NG Kim-sing (Elected member)
    Kwai Luen
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Mr SIN Chung-kai, SBS, JP (Elected member)
    Wah Lai
    (Up to 27 May 2021)
  • Mr SIN Ho-fai (Elected member)
    Wai Ying
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr TAM Ka-chun, Warren (Elected member)
    On Ho
    (Up to 11 July 2021)
  • Mr TONG Ho-man (Elected member)
    Hing Fong
    (Up to 20 Oct 2021)
  • Mr WAN Siu-kin, Andrew (Elected member)
    Shek Yam
    (Up to 10 May 2021)
  • Mr WONG Bing-kuen (Elected member)
    Lower Tai Wo Hau
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr WONG Chun-tat (Elected member)
    Greenfield
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Miss WONG Pit-man (Elected member)
    Tsing Yi Estate
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr WONG Tin-yan (Elected member)
    Lai King
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr WONG Yun-tat, Ivan (Elected member)
    Kwai Chung Estate South
    (Up to 31 May 2021)