Skip to main content

List of Former Tai Po DC Members

  • Mr AU Chun-wah (Elected member)
    Tai Po Central
    (Up to 20 July 2021)
  • Mr CHAN Chun-chit, Richard (Elected member)
    Lam Tsuen Valley
    (Up to 7 October 2021)
  • Ms CHAN Wai-ka, Olive (Elected member)
    Tai Wo
    (Up to 7 October 2021)
  • Mr CHOW Yuen-wai (Elected member)
    Po Nga
    (Up to 11 July 2021)
  • Mr KWAN Wing-yip (Elected member)
    Fu Ming Sun
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr LAM Ming-yat, Nick (Elected member)
    Tai Po Hui
    (Up to 11 May 2021)
  • Mr LIN Kok-cheung, Dalu (Elected member)
    Kwong Fuk and Plover Cove
    (Up to 10 May 2021)
  • Mr MAN Nim-chi (Elected member)
    Chung Ting
    (Up to 12 July 2021)
  • Mr SO Tat-leung (Elected member)
    Shuen Wan
    (Up to 7 October 2021)
  • Mr WONG Siu-kin (Elected member)
    Wan Tau Tong
    (Up to 2 September 2021)
  • Mr WU Yiu-cheong (Elected member)
    San Fu
    (Up to 10 May 2021)
  • Mr YAM Kai-bong (Elected member)
    Yee Fu
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr YIU Kwan-ho (Elected member)
    Wang Fuk
    (Up to 5 June 2022)
  • Mr YIU Yeuk-sang (Elected member)
    Hong Lok Yuen
    (Up to 16 May 2021)