Skip to main content

List of Former Wong Tai Sin DC Members

  • Mr CHAN Chun-yue (Elected member)
    Lung Sheung
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Mr CHAN Kai-shun (Elected member)
    San Po Kong
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr CHAN Lee-shing (Elected member)
    Choi Wan West
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr CHENG Man-kit, JC (Elected member)
    Tin Keung
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr CHENG Tsz-kin (Elected member)
    Chuk Yuen North
    (Up to 31 May 2021)
  • Ms CHEUNG Ka-yi, Kathy (Elected member)
    Fung Tak
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Mr CHEUNG Mau-ching (Elected member)
    Tsz Wan West
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Mr CHONG Ting-wai (Elected member)
    Lung Tsui
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Mr HUI Kam-shing (Elected member)
    Chuk Yuen South
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Ms KWOK Sau-ying (Elected member)
    Lung Ha
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Miss LAU Ka-man, Carmen (Elected member)
    Wang Tau Hom
    (Up to 8 June 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Ming-hong (Elected member)
    Lok Fu
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr MOCK Ho-chit, Sean (Elected member)
    Choi Hung
    (Up to 28 September 2021)
  • Ms MOK Ka-han, Rosanda (Elected member)
    King Fu
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Ms MOK Yee-ha (Elected member)
    Tsz Wan East
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Dr SHAM Yu-hin (Elected member)
    Ching Oi
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Mr SHUM Wan-wa (Elected member)
    Choi Wan South
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr SZE Tak-loy (Elected member)
    Tung Mei
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr TANG Wai-keung (Elected member)
    Fung Wong
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr WAN Chi-chung, Hiroko (Elected member)
    Tung Tau
    (Up to 12 July 2021)
  • Mr WONG Yat-yuk (Elected member)
    Ching On
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr WU Chi-kin (Elected member)
    Chi Choi
    (Up to 9 July 2021)
  • Mr YAU Hon-pong (Elected member)
    Tsui Chuk & Pang Ching
    (Up to 8 July 2021)