Skip to main content

List of Former Yuen Long DC Members

  • Mr AU Kwok-kuen (Elected member)
    Shing Yan
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr CHAN King-lun, Kisslan (Elected member)
    Fung Nin
    (Up to 14 July 2021)
  • Ms CHAN Mei-lin (Elected member)
    Tsz Yau
    (Up to 10 October 2021)
  • Mr CHAN Shu-fai (Elected member)
    Hung Fuk
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Ms CHAN Sze-nga (Elected member)
    Chung Wah
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Mr CHEUNG Chi-yeung, Felix (Elected member)
    Ping Shan Central
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Mr CHEUNG Sau-yin (Elected member)
    Yuen Lung
    (Up to 21 October 2021)
  • Mr FONG Ho-hin (Elected member)
    Shap Pat Heung Central
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr HAU Man-kin (Elected member)
    Tin Shing
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr HO Wai-pan (Elected member)
    Tin Yiu
    (Up to 13 July 2021)
  • Mr HONG Chin-wah (Elected member)
    Yuet Yan
    (Up to 13 July 2021)
  • Mr KWAN Chun-sang (Elected member)
    Fu Yan
    (Up to 8 July 2021)
  • Mr KWOK Man-ho (Elected member)
    Ching King
    (Up to 10 July 2021)
  • Mr KWONG Chun-yu (Elected member)
    Pek Long
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Mr LAI Kwok-wing, Samuel (Elected member)
    Shui Pin
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Ms LAI Po-wa (Elected member)
    Shui Oi
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Mr LAM Chun (Elected member)
    Shui Wah
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr LAM Ting-wai (Elected member)
    Yuen Long Tung Tau
    (Up to 12 July 2021)
  • Mr LEE Chun-wai (Elected member)
    Shap Pat Heung East
    (Up to 11 July 2021)
  • Mr LEE Wai-fung, Deco (Elected member)
    Chung Pak
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Mr LEUNG Tak-ming (Elected member)
    Ping Shan South
    (Up to 7 July 2021)
  • Mr LI Chung-chi (Elected member)
    Kam Tin
    (Up to 7 October 2021)
  • Mr MAK Ip-sing (Elected member)
    Fung Cheung
    (Up to 12 July 2021)
  • Mr MO Kai-hong (Elected member)
    Wang Yat
    (Up to 11 July 2021)
  • Mr NG Hin-wang (Elected member)
    Yiu Yau
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Mr NG Kin-wai (Elected member)
    Kingswood North
    (Up to 9 May 2021)
  • Ms NG Yuk-ying (Elected member)
    Kingswood South
    (Up to 12 July 2021)
  • Mr SHEK King-ching (Elected member)
    Yuen Long Centre
    (Up to 12 July 2021)
  • Mr SZETO Pok-man (Elected member)
    Shap Pat Heung West
    (Up to 31 May 2021)
  • Mr TO Ka-lun (Elected member)
    Fairview Park
    (Up to 30 April 2021)
  • Mr WONG Pak-yu (Elected member)
    Tin Heng
    (Up to 4 May 2021)
  • Mr WONG Wai-yin, Zachary (Elected member)
    Nam Ping
    (Up to 20 October 2021)
  • Ms WONG Wing-sze (Elected member)
    Yat Chak
    (Up to 2 September 2021)
  • Mr YOUNG Ka-on (Elected member)
    Ping Shan North
    (Up to 27 September 2021)